(Wix-Logo) Create a site!
100s of templates
No coding needed
Start now >>

Grand Rapids Jaycee State | 041214

1st Place - Gavin T

2nd Place - Noah L, Ella M, Nathan T, Zak M, Alex M, Henry R

3rd Place - Sawyer S, Nolan W, Camden G

4th Place - Nate L, Evan S

Unknown Results - Owen C & Anton C

NYWA State Championships | 040514-040614

Zak M 3-2 5th Place

Brady S 3-3 6th Place

Gavin T 0-2 2014

NYWA Invite | 040514

Alex M 2-2 4th Place

Evan S 0-3 4th Place

Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships

6th Place - Connor K

Bemidji NYWA Regional | 032214
2nd Place - Brady S

3rd Place - Zak M, Gavin T

6th Place - Alex M

7th Place - Evan S

Grand Rapids Jaycee Qualifier | 032214
1st Place - Henry R, Connor K

2nd Place - Hudson W

3rd Place - Owen C

Mora Open | 031614

2nd Place - Henry R, Nathan T

Pine River NYWA District Qualifier | 031614

1st Place - Alex M, Brady S, Zak M

Virginia Open | 031514

1st Place - Henry R, Nolan W, Gavin T, Noah L

2nd Place - Camden G, Evan S, Rowan K, Nate L, Nick T

3rd Place - Sawyer S, Jonah W, Hudson W

4th Place - Jack W

River Falls Regional WI/USA State Qualifier
2nd Place - Connor K

MN/USA State Championships | 030714-030914

Zak M 5-0 - 1st Place

Ella M 0-1 - 2nd Place

Brady S 2-2 - 4th Place

Connor K 3-2

Alex M 1-2

Tate O 2-2

Cloquet Team | 030914

Noah L 0-1

Nathan T 0-1

Camden 0-1

Henry 1-0

Max 1-0

Exhibition matches:

Nate L 0-1

Ernie 1-0

Anges 0-1

Brett 0-1

Cloquet Youth Open | 030814

1st Place - Nick T, Elijah S, Noah L, Nathan T, Eoghan H, Nate L

2nd Place - Henry R, Camden G, Rowan K, Owen C, Anton C

3rd Place - Ernie B, Anges B, Eva S, Brett P, Emery S

4th Place - Jackson B, Nick G, Jack W

Deer River NYWA District Qualifier | 030814

1st place - Gavin T

3rd place - Evan S

4th place - Sawyer S

Hibbing Open 030714

1st Place - Henry R

3rd Place - Evan S, Sawyer S

Superior Youth Open | 030114

1st Place - Evan S, Zak M, Brady S, Henry R, Eoghan H

2nd Place - Nate L, Connor K, Max S, Alex M, Rowan K, Nathan T, Anton C

3rd Place - Noah L, Ernie B, Agnes B, Nikolas W, Gavin T, Delaney C, Nolan C, Jackson B

4th Place - Jack W, Ella M, Emery S, Drew S

Cambridge | 022314

1st Place - Zak M, Henry R

2nd Place - Evan S

North Branch | 022314

1st Place - Zak M, Brady S, Andrew S

Braham | 021614

1st Place - Brady S, Henry R

3rd Place - Gavin T

Princeton | 021514

3rd Place - Connor K

Nashwauk | 021514

1st Place - Andrew S, Henry R, Alex M, Zak M, Nolan W

3rd Place - Ella M

4th Place - Evan S

North Shore Classic | 020914

1st Place - Gavin T, Connor K, Alex M, Max S

2nd Place - Zak M, Henry R, Brady S

3rd Place - Nathan T, Gavyn E

4th Place - Agnes B

5th Place - Ernie B, Elijah S

North Shore Youth Open | 020814

1st Place - Nikolas W, Anton S, Zak M, Connor K, Alex M, Andrew S

2nd Place - Max S, Dylan G, Nolan W, Sawyer S, Rowan K, Evan S

3rd Place - Henry R, Gavyn E, Brett P, Nate L, Noah L, Agnes B, Gavin T, Nick T, Elijah S

4th Place - Eva S, Ella M, Lukas W, Jonah W, Jackson B, Emery S, Camden G, Ernie B, Nathan T

Gopher State | 020814

Brady 1-2

Brainerd Middle School | 020114

Andrew 1-2

Tate O 1-2

Dylan G 1-2

Colton J 0-2

Amery | 020114

1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Alex M

3rd - Nolan W

Litchfield | 020114

2nd Place - Elijah S

Spooner | 013114

1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Brady S

2nd Place - Alex M

3rd Place - Sawyer S, Nick T

4th Place - Emery S, Evan S, Jonah W, Nolan W

Shell Lake | 012614

1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Nick T, Alex M, Henry R

2nd Place - Evan S, Nolan W

Anoka MN/USA Qualifier | 012514

1st Place - Zak M, Brady S, Andrew S

2nd Place - Connor K, Alex M

Hastings MN/USA Qualifier | 011914

1st Place - Zak M

2nd Place - Alex M

Ashland | 011914

1st place - Brady S, Connor K

2nd place - Henry R, Gavin T, Anton

Rush City | 011814

1st place - Andrew S, Gavin T, Brady S

Grand Rapids Middle School | 011314

1st Place - Camden G, Alex M, Henry R, Tate O, Dylan G

3rd Place - Alec W

Pine City Jaycee State Qualifier | 011214

1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Connor K, Brady S, Alex M, Henry R

2nd Place - Evan S, Andrew S

Grantsburg Border Battle | 011114

1st Place - Brady S

2nd Place - Gavin T, Connor K

Turtle Lake | 010414

1st Place - Gavin T, Brady S

2nd Place - Connor K

Festivus for the Wrestivus PEM | 122813

2nd Place - Zak M, Alex M

Sauk Rapids | 122813

1st Place - Connor K

St Francis MN/USA Qualifier | 122213

1st Place - Zak M, Alex M, Andrew S

Andover MN/USA Qualifier | 121513

1st Place - Brady S, Tate O

2nd Place - Andrew S

Scott West MN/USA Qualifier | 121413

2nd Place - Connor K

Coon Rapids MN/USA Qualifier | 120813

1st Place - Zak M, Andrew S

2nd Place - Alex M

Wayzata | 120713

2nd Place - Gavin T

Hibbing Jr. High | 120213

1st Place - Tate O, Dylan G

4th Place - Colton J

Faribault | 120113

1st Place - Zak M

3rd Place - Alex M

Eastview | 112313

1st Place - Zak M

3rd Place - Connor K, Brady S, Andrew S

Apple Valley | 111613

1st Place - Zak M, Brady S

2nd Place - Gavin T

4th Place - Connor K

5th Place - Tate O

6th Place - Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S

7th Place - Dylan G

Rosemount | 110913
2nd Place - Connor K
3rd Place - Brady S

Blaine PreSeason | 102613

1st Place - Henry R, Andrew S

2nd Place - Connor K, Zak M

4th Place - Alex M

UMD Takedown Tournament | 082413

(3) 1st Place - Connor K, Zak M,  Henry R
(1) 2nd Place - Nolan W
(2) 3rd Place - Alex M, Alec W

North Shore Takedown Tournament | 081013

(5) 1st Place - Elijah S, Agnes B, Zak M, Alex M, Henry R
(4) 2nd Place - Noah L, Evan S, Connor K, Brady S
(5) 3rd Place - Ernie B, Nate L, Nikolas W, Max S, Tate O
(1) 5th Place - Andrew S

Southland Summer Smash | 060713

1st Place - Zak M

2nd Place - Alex M

3rd Place - Evan S

MN/USA State Freestyle Championship | 051913
3rd Place - Brady S (0-2)
5th Place - Zak M (3-3)
Connor K (0-2)
Alex M (0-2)

MN/USA State Greco Championship | 051813
4th Place - Brady S (0-2)
5th Place - Zak M (3-2)
Connor K (0-2)
Tate O (0-2)
Alex M (0-1)

Grand Rapids MN/USA Greco & Freestyle Qualifier | 050413
Greco

(2) 1st Place - Zak M, Alex M
(2) 2nd Place - Connor K , Brady S
(2) 3rd Place - Tate O, Luke I

Freestyle
(1) 1st Place - Zak M
(3) 2nd Place - Connor K , Brady S, Alex M
(2) 3rd Place - Tate O, Luke I

Forest Lake MN/USA Freestyle Qualifier | 042713
3rd Place - Zak M
4th Place - Connor K
0-2 - Alex M, Luke I

Forest Lake MN/USA Greco | 042613
2nd Place - Luke I
3rd Place - Zak M
4th Place - Alex M

Cannon Falls MN/USA Freestyle Qualifier | 042013

2nd Place - Tate O

Jaycees Grand Rapids State | 041313
(5) 1st Place - Elijah S, Zak M, Gavin T, Alex M, Henry R
(2) 2nd Place - Nick T, Anton C
(2) 3rd Place - Nolan W, Camden G
(8) 4th Place - Evan S, Jonah H, Gavin C, Max S, Tyler H, Alec W, Colton J, Tate O

STMA Tournament of Champions | 041313
(1) 1st Place - Brady S
(2) 4th Place - Andrew S, Connor K

NYWA State Championship | 040613

4-0 Brady S - 1st Place

1-2 Connor K

1-2 Zak M

0-2 Evan S

0-2 Henry R

NYWA State Invite Championship | 040613

2-1 Alex M - 2nd Place

1-2 Gavin T - 6th Place

Bemidji NYWA Regional Qualifier | 032313

(1) 1st Place - Evan S
(3) 2nd Place - Zak M, Brady S, Henry R
(1) 3rd Place - Connor K
(1) 5th Place - Alex M
(1) 6th Place - Gavin T

Aitkin Open | 031613

Max S, Gavin C, Lake J

Hibbing Youth Open | 031613

(3) 3rd Place - AJ A, Alec W, Nolan W

Pine River NYWA District Qualifier | 031613
(4) 1st Place - Zak M, Connor K, Brady S, Henry R
(1) 2nd Place - Alex M
(1) 3rd Place - Gavin T
(1) 4th Place - Evan S

MN/USA Youth State | March 8-9th 2013
Zak M 2-2
Connor K 1-2
Alex M 1-2
Tate O 0-2
Lake J 0-2

Deer River NYWA District Qualifier | 030913

(2) 1st Place - Brady S, Makoi P

(1) 2nd Place - Mason P

(1) 3rd Place - Gavin T

Cloquet Youth Open| 030913

(6) 1st Place - Evan S, Rowan K, Nick T, Henry R, Colton J, Andrew S
(9) 2nd Place - Elijah S,
Anton C, Brett P, Gavin C, Alec W, Nolan W, Cody H, Dominic K, Dylan M
(8) 3rd Place - Noah S, Nathan T, Lucas M, Tyson S, Nikolas W, Tate N, AJ A, Camden G
(1) 5th Place - Rhett N
Results Unknown - Ryker P

Hibbing Youth Open | 030813
(6) 1st Place - Evan S, Gavin T, Makoi P, Mason P, Brady S, Henry R

Northwestern Open | 030213
(11) 1st Place - Nate L, Gavin T, Zak M, Anton C, Brett P, Connor K, Brady S, Mason P, Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S
(3) 2nd Place - Nikolas W, Makoi P, Nolan W
(5) 3rd Place - Ernie B, Noah L, Gavin C, Jonah H, Tyler H
(2) 4th Place - AJ A, Alec W

Superior Open | 022313
(8) 1st Place - Noah L, Nick T, Nathan T, Zak M, Connor K, Alex M, Henry R, Alec W
(8) 2nd Place - Bryce T, Evan S, Rowan K, Ryker P, Camden G, Dom K, Andrew S, Tate O
(5) 3rd Place - Anton C, Elijah S, Gavin T, Brett P, Gavin C
(2) 4th Place - AJ A, Colton J

Braham | 021713
(3) 1st Place - Zak M, Henry R, Alex M
(1) 3rd Place - Brett P

Park MN USA Qualifier | 021713

2nd Place - Connor K

Douglas Meet Box Elder, SD | 021613

(2 ) 1st Place - Makoi P, Mason P

Nashwauk | 021613
(4) 1st Place - Brady S, Alex M (twice!), Henry R
(1) 2nd Place - Evan S
(5) 3rd Place - Nate L, Gavin T, Ryker P, Andrew S, Tate O

Gopher State Nationals | 021013
2nd Place - Brady S

Rice Lake Rumble | 021013
1st Place - Gavin T

North Shore | 020913

(11) 1st Place - Noah L, Gavin T, Evan S, Zak M, Makoi P, Brady S, Connor K, Mason P, Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S

(8) 2nd Place - Gavin C, Nathan T, Brett P, Nolan W, Camden G, Nick T, Bryce T, Tate O
(7) 3rd Place - Jonah H, Alec W, AJ A
, Beau B, Belle B, Lucas M, Ernie B

(5) 4th Place - Tyson S, Nate L, Nikolas W, Anton C, Noah S

Unknown Results - Tate N, Cody H, Aidan F, Jax S, Elijah S

Cannon Falls MN/USA Qualifier | 020313
1st Place - Connor K

North Branch Open | 020313
2nd Place - Gavin T

4th Place - Nathan T

Brainerd Open | 020313
(5) 1st Place - Makoi P, Mason P, Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S
(3) 2nd Place - Evan S, Zak M, Nolan W
(1) 4th Place - Nikolas W

Crosby-Ironton | 020213
(5) 1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Mason P, Brady S, Camden G
(3) 2nd Place - Evan S, Alex M, Henry R
(2) 3rd Place - Nolan W, Cody H

Anoka MN/USA Qualifier | 012613
(2) 1st Place - Connor K, Alex M
(3) 2nd Place - Zak M, Henry R, Tate O
(1) 3rd Place - Brady

Spooner Youth Open | 012513
(5) 1st Place - Tyson S, Gavin C, Andrew S, Gavin T, Brady S
(5) 2nd Place - Lucas M, Zak M, Alex M, Henry R, Ryker P
(3) 3rd Place - Nolan W, Noah S, Alec W

Ashland, WI | 012013
North Shore won the 2nd Place team trophy (and missed 1st Place by just 1 point)

(7) 1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Brady S, Connor K , Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S
(2) 2nd Place - Nolan W, Alec W
(2) 3rd Place - Nikolas W, Anton C

Cumberland, WI | 011813

North Shore won the 2nd Place team trophy (and missed 1st Place by just 1 point)

(7) 1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Brady S, Nolan W, Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S
(3) 2nd Place - Tate O, Makoi P, Ryker P
(2) 3rd Place - Connor K, Colton J
(2) 4th Place - Mason P, Alec W

Pine City Jaycee State Qualifier | 011313
(6) 1st Place - Evan S, Zak M, Mason P, Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S
(1) 2nd Place - Makoi P
(2) 3rd Place - Ernie B, Rowan K
(1) 4th Place - Nikolas W

Forest Lake MN/USA Qualifier | 011213
(2) 1st Place - Zak M, Connor K
(2) 2nd Place - Alex M, Henry R
(3) 3rd Place - Nolan W, Brady S, Tate O

Mora Mustangs K-6 Wrestling Tournament | 010613
(8) 1st Place - Evan S, Zak M, Makoi P, Connor K, Brady S, Mason P, Alex M, Henry R
(2) 2nd Place - Ernie B, Wyatt B
(3) 3rd Place - Noah L, Nate L, Max S
(1) 4th Place - Nathan T

Turtle Lake | 01513

1st Place Gavin T

Blooming Prairie Holiday Tournament | 122912
1st Place - Zak M
2nd Place - Alex M

Osseo MN Youth Tournament | 121512
2nd Place - Gavin T

Andover MN/USA Qualifier | 120912
(2) 1st Place - Zak M, Alex M

Scott West MN/USA State Qualifier | 120812
1st Place - Connor K
2nd Place - Zak M
3rd Place - Brady S
4th Place - Alex M

STMA Open | 120212
1st Place - Brady S, Alex M
2nd Place - Zak M
3rd Place - Connor K

Eastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament | 120112
2nd Place - Brady S, Zak M
3rd Place - Alex M

GMLOK Little Kings Open | 112412
1st Place - Zak M
2nd Place - Alex M

Augsburg Classic | 111812
(1) 1st Place - Zak M
(2) 3rd Place - Henry R, Alex M
Apple Valley Wellstone Classic | 111712

(1) 1st Place - Brady S
(2) 2nd Place - Connor K, Alex M
(1) 3rd Place - Zak M
(1) 6th Place - Tate O

(1) 7th Place - Andrew S

North Shore Takedown Tournament | 081112
(3) 1st Place - Makoi P, Max S, Alex M
(7) 2nd Place - Zak M, Henry R, Connor K, Nolan W, Tyler S, Andrew S, Mason P
(6) 3rd Place - Brady S, Tobias C, Tate O, Camden G, Jonah H, Gavin T
(2) 4th Place - Logan C, Alec W

Litchfield Summer Slam| 080412
2nd Place - Connor K

Southland Summer Smash | 060812
(2) 2nd Place - Zak M & Alex M
MN/USA Youth State Freestyle Championship | 051912
1st Place - Zak M 2-0
Alex M 0-2
Tate O 0-2
MN/USA Youth State Greco Championship | 051812
1st Place - Zak M 2-0
6th Place - Alex M 0-3
Tate O 0-2
Forest Lake MN/USA Freestyle Qualifier | 042812
1st Place Zak M 4-0
3rd Place Connor K 2-2
Alex M 0-2
Forest Lake MN/USA Greco | 042712
1st Place Zak M 2-0
3rd Place Alex M 1-2​

4th Place Tate O 0-2

St Francis MN/USA Freestyle Qualifier | 042112

1st Place Zak M 3-0​

Alex M 1-2
Tate O 0-2
Grand Rapids Jaycees State | 041412
(6) 1st Place - Colton M, Joey A, Zak M, Makoi P, Connor K, Alex M
(5) 2nd Place - Mason P, Ryker P, Max S, Gavyn E, Tyler H,
(5) 3rd Place - Gavin T, Henry R, Tate O, Alec W, James F
(4) 4th Place - Nolan W, Jonah H, Gavin C, Tim P
Eastview MN/USA Freestyle State Qualifier | 033112
2nd Place - Tate O
NYWA State Folkstyle | 033012-040112
5th Place - Brady S
Albany Jaycee State Youth Tournament | 033112
(2) 1st Place - Andrew S, Connor K
NYWA Region 5 State Qualifier | 032412
1st Place- Brady S
Ashland Youth Folkstyle Open | 032412
North Shore took home the 1st Place Team Trophy!
(6) 1st Place - Zak M, Mason P, Alex M, Henry R, Andrew S, Connor M
(3) 2nd Place - Makoi P, Gavyn E, Connor M
Grand Rapids Jaycee State Qualifier | 032412
(2) 1st Place - Joey A, Nolan W
(7) 2nd Place - Gavin T, Colton M, Tate O, Ryker P, Jonah H, Tyler H, James F
(1) 3rd Place - Alec W
(1) 4th Place - Timothy P
Aitkin Jaycee State Qualifier | 031712
(8) 1st Place - Zak M, Connor K, Makoi P, Alex M, Max S, Nolan W, Henry R, Lake J
(6) 2nd Place - Brett P, Gavyn E, Gavin T, Mason P, Jonah H, Ryker P
(4) 3rd Place - Gavin C, Alec W, Raymond G, Tobias C
(1) 4th Place - Logan C
MN/USA Youth State Folkstyle Championship | 030912-031112
(1) 1st Place - Zak M 4-0
Connor K 2-2
Alex M 0-2
Tate O 1-2
Cloquet Youth Open | 031012
Congrats to North Shore, they took 2nd Place as a team!
(9) 1st Place - Max S, Andrew S, Henry R, Brady S, Tyler H, Mason P, Makoi P, Gavin T, Joey A,
(9) 2nd Place - Brett P, Camden G, Raymond G, Gavin C, Nolan W, James F, Timothy P, Rhett N, Dominic K,
(5) 3rd Place - Colton M, Jonah H, Gavyn E, Noah S, Lucas M,
(6) 4th Place - Cody H, Logan C, Alex W, Ernie B, Tyson S, Tate N
Cloquet Exhibition Matches
Tobias C
Hibbing Open | 030912
(7) 1st Place - Brady S, Andrew S, Henry R, Joey A, Gavin T, Makoi P, Ryker P
(1) 2nd Place - Mason P
Northwestern Youth Open | 030312
North Shore earned the First Place Team Trophy!
(11) 1st Place - Joey A, Connor K, Max S, Brady S, Mason P, Cody H, Tyler H, Andrew S, Alex M, Zak M, Gavin T
(8) 2nd Place - Henry R, Makoi P, Cruz R, Dominic K, Jax S, Brenden D, Tate N, Ryker P
(7) 3rd Place - Adrianne K, Gavin C, Lucas M, Tate O, Rhett N, Colton M, Alec W
(6) 4th Place - Jonah H, Gavyn E, Noah S, Tyson S, Michael K, Nolan W

Cambridge Youth Open | 022612
2nd Place - Lake J

Superior Youth Open | 022512
Congratulations to NSWC, we took 1st Place as a team!
(10) 1st Place - Zak M, Brady S, Connor K, Tate N, Henry R, Alex M, Ryker P, Max S, Brenden D, Andrew S,
(5) 2nd Place - Nolan W, Gavin C, Adrianne K, Tate O, Tyler H
(9) 3rd Place - Rhett N, Joey A, Brett P, Jonah H, Gavin E, Cody H, Michael K, Dominic K, Alec W,
(2) 4th Place - Logan C, Camden G,
Injury Default
Alex H
Superior Exhibition Matches
Tobias C
34th Annual Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament | 02/19/12
1st place - Gavin T
Braham Youth Open | 02/18/12
(7) 1st Place - Rhett N, Zak M, Connor K, Brady S, Alex M, Raymond G, Max S, Cody H
(2) 2nd Place - Adrianne K, Andrew S
(3) 3rd Place - Brett P, Tate N, Camden G
Braham Exhibition Matches
Tobias C
Cumberland WI Youth Open | 021712
(3) 1st Place - Gavin T, Tate O, Andrew S
Parkers Prairie Open | 02/12/12
1st Place - Gavin
Benilde-St. Margaret MN/USA State Qualifier | 02/11/12
1st Place - Connor K
2nd Place - Tate O
Onamia Raiders Jaycee State Qualifier | 02/11/12
(3) 1st Place - Koi P, Mason P, Andrew S
North Branch Youth Open | 02/05/12
(4) 1st Place - Koi P, Connor K, Henry R, Andrew S
(2) 2nd Place - Mason P, Adrianne K
North Branch Exhibition Matches
Colton J
Brainerd Youth Open | 02/05/12
(2) 1st Place - Zak M, Alex M
Shakopee MN/USA State Qualifier | 02/04/12
3rd Place - Tate O
4th Place - Alex H
Crosby-Ironton Youth Open | 02/04/12
(4) 1st Place - Gavin T, Zak M, Connor K, Brady S, Alex M
(4) 2nd Place - Nolan W, Camden G, Max S, Raymond N-G
(4) 3rd Place - Adrianne K, Logan C, Brenden D, Tyler H
(1) 4th Place - Jonah H
Crosby Ironton Exhibition Matches
Tobias C
Lake J
Eau Claire WI Youth Wrestling Tournament | 01/29/12
1st Place - Gavin T
Spooner WI Youth Wrestling Open | 01/27/12
(7) 1st Place - Andrew S, Max S, Brady S, Mason P, Makoi P, Connor K, Zak M
(2) 2nd Place - Nolan W, Alex M
(1) 3rd Place - Tate O
(1) 4th Place - Logan C
Grand Rapids Middle School Open | 01/21/12
1st Place - Tobias C
(3) 2nd Place - Lake J, Tate O, Andrew S
Rum River Cambridge Open | 01/22/12
(3) 1st Place - Zak M, Henry R, Max S
(3) 2nd Place - Camden G, Alex M, Brenden D
Simley MN/USA State Qualifier | 01/21/12
2nd Place - Brady S
4th Place - Tate O
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Middle School Open | 01/16/12
(2) 2nd Place - Tate O & Andrew S
(2) 3rd Place - Tobias C & Brenden D

Forest Lake Tournament - MN/USA State Qualifier | 01/14/12
(3) 1st Place - Zak M, Brady S, Alex M
(2) 2nd Place - Max S, Henry R
(2) 3rd Place - Gavin T, Tate O

Grand Rapids Middle School Open | 01/09/12
(2) 1st Place - Tobias C, Lake J
4th Place - Tate O

Turtle Lake WI Youth Wrestling Tournament | 01/08/12
2nd Place - Gavin T

Mora Open Tournament | 010812
(3) 1st Place - Zak M, Alex M, Henry R
(5) 2nd - Makoi P, Mason P, Brady S, Max S, Andrew S

White Bear Lake MN/USA State Qualifier | 01/07/12
1st Place - Zak M
(3) 2nd Place - Connor K, Brady S, Alex M
3rd Place - Tate O
Blooming Prairie Holiday Open Tournament | 12/31/11
(2) 3rd Place - Zak M, Alex M
Le Sueur-Henderson | 12/30/11
4th Place - Tate O
Sibley East Kids Wrestling Tournament | 12/29/11
4th Place - Tate O
Waconia Holiday Classic Youth Tournament | 12/23/11
1st Place - Connor K
3rd Place - Andrew S
Pine Island Holiday Open Tournament | 12/23/11
2nd Place - Zak M
4th Place - Alex M
Virginia Jr. High Open Tournament | 12/19/11
2nd Place - Tate O
3rd Place - Lake J
Apple Valley Open | 11/19/11
2nd Place - Connor K
3rd Place - Andrew S
4th Place - Tate O
Blaine Hunting Widow/ Mom's Takedown Tournament 11/06/11
(2) 2nd Place - Zak M, Alex M

Litchfield Summer Slam Takedown Tournament 07/30/11
(3) 2nd Place - Gavin B, Max S, Tyler S
(2) 3rd Place - Zak M, Alex M

Forest Lake MN/USA Qualifier 5/06/11
Greco-Roman
2nd Place Gavin B
4th Place Tate O
Freestyle
2nd Place Gavin B
5th Tate O
5th Brody D
Crosby/ Ironton MN/USA Qualifier 5/07/11
Greco-Roman
1st Place Gavin B
3rd Place Tate O
Freestyle
1st Place Gavin B
3rd Place Tate O
West Central WI 4/16/11
Greco-Roman
2nd Place - Gavin B
3rd Place - Nick K
Freestyle
1st Place - Gavin B
3rd Place - Nick K
Grand Rapids Jaycee State Tourney 4/09/11
(2) 1st Place - Alex M, Mason P
(4) 2nd Place - Brady S, Max S, Cruz R, Makoi P
(6) 3rd Place - Henry R, Logan C, Nate N, Colten J, Tyler H, Michael C
(3) 4th Place - Tobias C, Matthew S, Cody H
Grand Rapids Jaycee State Qualifier 3/26/11
(6) 1st Place - Ty S, Alex M, Gavin B, Brady S, Zak M, Tyler H
(4) 2nd Place - Cody H, Max S, Tobias C, Nate N
(3) 3rd Place - Cruz R, Logan C, Brenden D
(2) 4th place - Camden G, James B
Aitkin Open 3/19/11
(6) 1st Place - Gavin B, Max S, Brady S, Cruz R, Mason P, Andrew S
(5) 2nd Place - Michael C, Henry R, Makoi P, Zak M, Colton J
(5) 3rd Place - Tyler S, Nate N, Tyler H, Brenden D, Tobias C
(1) 4th Place - Camden G
Great job boys!  Mason P also got fastest pin (0:10)!!
MN/USA State Tournament 3/11/11-3/13/11
5th Place - Gavin B  65 lbs Novice Division 5-2
6th Place - Max S  70 lbs Bantam Division 2-3
Brady S  70 lbs Bantam Division
Tobias C  120 lbs Schoolboy Division 0-2
Tyler S  160 lbs Cadet Division 1-2

Cloquet Open 3/12/11
(5) 1st Place - Zak M, Makoi P, Camden G, Ryker P, Henry R
(4) 2nd Place - Cruz R, Mason P, Alex M, Ryan S
(2) 3rd Place - James B, Brenden D
(2) 4th Place - Connor L, Wesley W

Northwestern Tournament Results 3/5/11
(3) 1st place - Brady S, Cruz R, and Andrew S
(1) 2nd place - Cody H

Raider Rumble / Greenway Results 3/5/11
(3) 1st Place - Zak M, Makoi P, Mason P
(1) 2nd Place - Tate O
(1) 3rd Place - Alex M

Cambridge Open 2/27/11
(2) 1st place - Tyler S, Gavin B
(1) 2nd Place - Henry R
(3) 3rd Place - Max S, Tate O, Lake J
(1) 4th Place - Brandon Z

Superior Open 2/26/11
Congratulations to the NSWC wrestlers for their effort,
our Club took 1st Place!
(7) 1st Place - Zak M, Cody H, Max S, Tate O, Gavin B, Andrew S, Tobias C
(7) 2nd Place - Makoi P, Mason P, Alex M, Cruz R, Henry R, Nathan N, Tyler S
(7) 3rd Place - Brandon Z, Wes W, Logan C, Colton J, Cam G, Michael C, Ryker P
(4) 4th Place - Logan F, Lake J, James B, Brett P

Cloquet Team 2/20/11
Congratulations to the NSWC wrestlers for their effort, our Club took 3rd Place!
Gopher State Folkstyle 2/13/11
Gavin B went 3-2
Hibbing Open 2/12/11
(7) 1st Place - Tyler S, Tobias C, Nathan N, Andrew S, Max S, Henry R, Brady S
(5) 2nd Place - Brandon Z, Michael C, Makoi P, Alex M, Cody H
(5) 3rd Place - Brodie S, Logan C, Mason P, Zak M, Brenden D
(2) 4th Place - Camden G, Colton J

North Branch 2/2/11
(4) 1st Place - Brady S, Max S, Gavin B, Tobias C
(2) 2nd Place - Camden G, Tate O
(2) 4th Place - Logan C, Colton J

Exhibition Matches
Lake J, Brodie S, Tyler S

Anoka Open 1/30/11
(2) 2nd Place - Gavin B, Andrew S
(2) 3rd Place - Tate O, Brady S

Zimmerman Open 1/29/11
(1) 3rd Place - Brady S

Superior Scrimmage 1/27/11
North Shore Wrestling Club Wrestlers were victorious in 23 out of 28 matches!

Rum River Open 1/23/11
(3) 1st Place - Andrew S, Max S, Tyler S
(1) 3rd Place - Brodie S

Simley Youth Open 1/22/11
(1) 1st Place - Tate O

St. Francis Open 1/16/11
(1) 1st Place - Gavin B
(1) 3rd Place - Tate O

Eagan Open 1/15/11
(2) 2nd Place - Brandon Z, Tyler S
(1) 3rd Place - Max S
(1) 4th Place - Brodie S

Forest Lake Open 1/15/11
(1) 1st Place - Gavin B
(3) 3rd Place - Tate O, Michael C, Brady S

Milaca Open 1/15/11
(1) 1st Place - Andrew S

Mora Mustangs Wrestling Tourney 1/9/11
(1) 1st Place - Max S
(3) 2nd Place - Tate O, Gavin B, Andrew S
(1) 3rd Place - Brady S
Exhibition matches at Mora:
Tyler S - 2-0
Brodie S - 0-2
Brandon Z - 0-1
Lake J - 0-2

White Bear Lake 1/8/11
(1) 1st Place - Max S
(1) 2nd Place - Gavin B
(1) 3rd Place - Michael C
(1) 4th Place - Tate O

2010 MN/USA Freestyle and Greco-Roman State Tournament
Congrats to Ross K who was State Champion at Novice 105 lbs in both the Freestyle and Greco-Roman and Gavin B who placed 6th in the Novice 65 lbs Greco-Roman

Grand Rapids State 4/10/10
(6) 1st place - Andrew, Tyler, Gavin, Micheal, Tate, Nate
(2) 2nd place - Max, Tobias
(1) 3rd place - Brady

Albany State 3/27/10
Congratulations to Andrew - 2010 Albany Jaycee's State Champion!!!

Grand Rapids Open 3/27/10
(6) 1st Place - Brady, Max, Gavin, Michael, Nate and Tyler
(2) 2nd Place - Cruz and Tate
(4) 3rd Place - Wes, Caden, Tobias, Deavon

Aitkin Open 3/20/10
(5) 1st Place - Gavin, Andrew, Michael, Nate, & Tyler
(1) 3rd Place - Max

AndrewS.png

Proctor, MN

Proctor, MN

(Wix Logo)
This site was created using
Create your own for FREE >>